Pain Medicine - Interventional Pain Medicine
Ramapo Pain Management & Medical Services, Pllc
100 Route 59, Suite 105
Suffern, NY 10901
845-357-5745
- SpecialtyInterventional pain
- Years registered20
- HoursMonday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- QualificationQualified · 47.5/100
Full hours
- Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Friday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Frequently asked questions
Where is Ramapo Pain Management & Medical Services, Pllc located?
Ramapo Pain Management & Medical Services, Pllc is a pain medicine clinic located at 100 Route 59, Suite 105, Suffern, NY 10901. You can reach the office at 845-357-5745.
Does Ramapo Pain Management & Medical Services, Pllc offer interventional pain management?
Yes — Ramapo Pain Management & Medical Services, Pllc is registered under the Interventional Pain Medicine specialty in the federal NPI registry, which covers procedures such as injections, nerve blocks, and other image-guided pain treatments. Confirm the specific procedures offered directly with the clinic.
How long has Ramapo Pain Management & Medical Services, Pllc been an established pain practice?
Ramapo Pain Management & Medical Services, Pllc has held a federal NPI as a pain medicine provider for about 20 years (registered 2006).
How do I book an appointment with Ramapo Pain Management & Medical Services, Pllc?
Call Ramapo Pain Management & Medical Services, Pllc at 845-357-5745 to request an appointment and to confirm whether it is currently accepting new patients.
Work at Ramapo Pain Management & Medical Services, Pllc?
Claim Ramapo Pain Management & Medical Services, Pllc to verify your details and add photos, services, accepted insurance, and a booking link.
We verify that you represent this practice before any changes go live. Submitting doesn’t change your listing or charge you anything — it starts the conversation.
We’ll reach out to verify you represent Ramapo Pain Management & Medical Services, Pllc, then help you claim and enrich your profile. Once you’re verified, we’ll also send the free Practice Kit. Want to stand out sooner? See Enhanced and Featured options →
Informational only and not medical advice. Confirm credentials, services, and insurance directly with the clinic before scheduling.