Pain Medicine - Interventional Pain Medicine
Gabriel A Martinez Md PA
9106 Philadelphia Road, Suite 306
Baltimore, MD 21237
410-687-2656
- SpecialtyInterventional pain
- Years registered18
- HoursMonday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- QualificationStrongly qualified · 72.2/100
- Medicare✓ Accepted
Full hours
- Monday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Thursday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Friday: 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Frequently asked questions
Where is Gabriel A Martinez Md PA located?
Gabriel A Martinez Md PA is a pain medicine clinic located at 9106 Philadelphia Road, Suite 306, Baltimore, MD 21237. You can reach the office at 410-687-2656.
Does Gabriel A Martinez Md PA offer interventional pain management?
Yes — Gabriel A Martinez Md PA is registered under the Interventional Pain Medicine specialty in the federal NPI registry, which covers procedures such as injections, nerve blocks, and other image-guided pain treatments. Confirm the specific procedures offered directly with the clinic.
How long has Gabriel A Martinez Md PA been an established pain practice?
Gabriel A Martinez Md PA has held a federal NPI as a pain medicine provider for about 18 years (registered 2008).
How do I book an appointment with Gabriel A Martinez Md PA?
Call Gabriel A Martinez Md PA at 410-687-2656 to request an appointment and to confirm whether it is currently accepting new patients.
Does Gabriel A Martinez Md PA accept Medicare?
Yes — Gabriel A Martinez Md PA is listed as an enrolled Medicare provider in the federal CMS provider enrollment database. Confirm your specific plan and coverage details before scheduling.
Work at Gabriel A Martinez Md PA?
Claim Gabriel A Martinez Md PA to verify your details and add photos, services, accepted insurance, and a booking link.
We verify that you represent this practice before any changes go live. Submitting doesn’t change your listing or charge you anything — it starts the conversation.
We’ll reach out to verify you represent Gabriel A Martinez Md PA, then help you claim and enrich your profile. Once you’re verified, we’ll also send the free Practice Kit. Want to stand out sooner? See Enhanced and Featured options →
Informational only and not medical advice. Confirm credentials, services, and insurance directly with the clinic before scheduling.