Pain Medicine - Pain Medicine
Moeller-Bertram Medical Corporation
36101 Bob Hope Dr Ste A1
Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
760-321-1315
- SpecialtyInterventional pain
- Years registered1
- HoursMonday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
- QualificationWell qualified · 59.2/100
- Medicare✓ Accepted
Full hours
- Monday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
- Tuesday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
- Wednesday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
- Thursday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
- Friday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Frequently asked questions
Where is Moeller-Bertram Medical Corporation located?
Moeller-Bertram Medical Corporation is a pain medicine clinic located at 36101 Bob Hope Dr Ste A1, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270. You can reach the office at 760-321-1315.
Does Moeller-Bertram Medical Corporation offer interventional pain management?
Yes — Moeller-Bertram Medical Corporation is registered under the Interventional Pain Medicine specialty in the federal NPI registry, which covers procedures such as injections, nerve blocks, and other image-guided pain treatments. Confirm the specific procedures offered directly with the clinic.
How long has Moeller-Bertram Medical Corporation been an established pain practice?
Moeller-Bertram Medical Corporation has held a federal NPI as a pain medicine provider for about 1 year (registered 2025).
How do I book an appointment with Moeller-Bertram Medical Corporation?
Call Moeller-Bertram Medical Corporation at 760-321-1315 to request an appointment and to confirm whether it is currently accepting new patients.
Does Moeller-Bertram Medical Corporation accept Medicare?
Yes — Moeller-Bertram Medical Corporation is listed as an enrolled Medicare provider in the federal CMS provider enrollment database. Confirm your specific plan and coverage details before scheduling.
Work at Moeller-Bertram Medical Corporation?
Claim Moeller-Bertram Medical Corporation to verify your details and add photos, services, accepted insurance, and a booking link.
We verify that you represent this practice before any changes go live. Submitting doesn’t change your listing or charge you anything — it starts the conversation.
We’ll reach out to verify you represent Moeller-Bertram Medical Corporation, then help you claim and enrich your profile. Once you’re verified, we’ll also send the free Practice Kit. Want to stand out sooner? See Enhanced and Featured options →
Informational only and not medical advice. Confirm credentials, services, and insurance directly with the clinic before scheduling.